Cudas in College 

NCAA - Divison I

 

DePaul University

      Anna Wohlers - Gold 

      Davenport Assumption - 2021

Drake University

      Haylee Lehman - Butler '01

      West Liberty HS - 2020

      Carey Koenig - Gold

       City High HS - 2021

University of Iowa

       Sarah Lehman 

       Iowa City Regina HS - 2017

       Coe - 2018 (Volleyball) 

       Iowa (Softball 2019/2020)

       Depaul - 2022

       Brylee Klosterman - Gold

       Liberty HS - 2020

       Rylie Moss 

       Muscatine HS - 2021

       Tristin Doster - Gold

        Ft. Dodge HS - 2021

       Jalen Adams 

       Ft Dodge HS - 2022

       Bailey Olerich 

       Clear Creek Amana HS - 2022

Iowa State University

      Bryn Hanrahan - Cudas 98

      Solon HS - 2017

       Carli Spelhaug

        Pleasant Valley HS - 2019

       Ellie Spelhaug

       Pleasant Valley HS - 2018

       Bradley University (Basketball) - 2019

        ISU - 2020-2023

Lafayette College

       Kinzi Van Wyk - Gold

       Pella HS - 2018

University of Minnesota

      Amber Fiser - Gold

      Benton Community HS - 2016

University of Mississippi

      Jessi Puk - Gold

      CR Washington HS - 2017

      Ole Miss - 2021

      Arizona State - 2022

Murray State University 

      Chloe Jacque

      Lone Tree HS - 2019

University of Nebraska

      Kaylin Kinney - Gold

      CR Kennedy HS - 2020

North Dakota State University

       Maddy Niles (Track)

       Dubuque Wahlert - 2015      

      Maddie Hansen - Gold

      Kirkwood CC/CR Jefferson

University of Northern Iowa

      Taylor Hogan - Gold

      Waterloo Columbus HS - 2019

      Emma Olejniczak

      Perry HS - 2017

      University of Iowa - 2021

      Murray State - 2022

      Tianna Drahn - Gold

      Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2016

      Adalyn Reynolds

      Mt Ayr HS - 2022

University of Northwestern

       Fran Strub

       Clear Creek Amana - 2012

      Ayana Lindsey - Gold 

      City High HS - 2021

University of South Dakota (Track)

      Alli Wroblewski - Gold

      Bettendorf HS - 2017

University of St. Thomas

       Kellie Dallmeyer

       Washington HS - 2021

       Ella Cook 

       City High HS - 2021

South Dakota State University

      Ali Herdliska - Gold

      Solon HS - 2015

Western Illinois University

      Emily Ira - Gold

      Solon HS - 2015

Western Kentucky University

      Maddy Wood 

      Wayne County HS - 2022

NCAA - Divison II

Minnesota State Univ - Mankato

     Kacy Nickerson - Gold

     Ottumwa HS - 2020

     Katie Bracken - Gold

     Iowa City Regina HS - 2019

     Sydney Nielsen - Gold

     Marion HS - 2019

Missouri Western State University

     Morgan Frost

     Kirkwood CC/Don Bosco

 

Upper Iowa University

     Abby Buckman - 18U Miller

     Lone Tree HS - 2020

     Hannah Bridgewater - 

     North Linn HS - 2020

     Megan Gavin - 18U Purple

     North Fayette Valley HS - 2017

     Erin Drahozal - Gold

     Xavier HS, Cedar Rapids - 2015

Florida Institute of Technology

     Kaitlyn Buchholz

     Washington HS - 2013

Lindenwood University

     Maddie Bohr

     Washington HS

Ursuline College

     Kendall Smith

     North Cedar HS - 2022

NCAA - Divison III

Aurora University

      Cassidy Rourke

      Mid-Prairie HS - 2019

Augsburg University 

      Libby Moore 

      Springville HS - 2021

Central College

      Felicia Sculty

      Mid-Prairie HS

Coe College

      Ashlee Simon

      Highland HS - 2007

      Amanda Hanson

      Highland HS - 2007

      Madi Miller

      Iowa City West HS - 2015

      Sydney Kinney - 18U Purple

      Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2017

      Keera Ball

      Cedar Rapids Xavier HS - 2019

      Rylee Newhard

      Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2022

Edgewood College

      Kya Loffswold 

      Cedar Rapids Xavier - 2021 

Loras College

      Ciera Hansen - Butler '01

      Linn-Mar HS - 2019

      Charli Patten - Butler '01

      Linn-Mar HS - 2019

      Haddie Anderson - 18U Black

      West Liberty HS - 2017

      Regan Wolverton

      North Fayette Valley HS - 2014

      Bria Lenten

      CR Washington HS - 2014

      Shannon Morris 

      Monticello HS - 2021

Luther College

      Paige Timmerman

      Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2016

      Anna Strien

      Waterloo Columbus HS

       Bailey Hocker

       Bettendorf HS

Virgina Wesleyan

       Ariana Rolle

       Linn-Mar HS - 2018

Wartburg College

       Sydney Fellows - Gold

       Iowa City HS - 2020

       Brenna Gray

       Waterloo West HS - 2015

NAIA

Briar Cliff University

      Grace Batcheller

       Highland HS - 2022

Clarke University

      Jenna Schwartzhoff - 18U Purple

      Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2017

Grandview University       

       Kaylee Watson - 18U Purple

       Fairfield HS - 2017

       Lauren Kuch 

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2018

Mount Mercy University 

      Anna Strenberg 

      Benton Community HS - 2017

      Megan Croghan

      Center Point Urbana HS - 2017

      Taylor Henderson 

      Center Point Urbana - 2017

       Peyton Baskerville

       Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2016

       Samantha Croghan 

       Center Point Urbana HS - 2015

      Jess Miller

      Williamsburg HS - 2015

      Mallory Madden 

      Solon HS - 2014

      Indian Hills CC - 2015

      Maddie Flemr

      Lone Tree HS - 2014

      Ella Johnson 

      Liberty HS - 2020

      Sam Lee 

      North Scott HS - 2020

      Makenna Moenk 

      Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2019

      Megan Steffens

      Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2021

      

      Rylee Goodfellow

      Iowa City West HS - 2021

      Madelyn Wade

      Wilton HS - 2022

 

NJCAA

Des Moines Area Community College

       Abby Flanagan - 

       North Linn HS - 2020

       Laney Loyd - 18U Kaalberg

       New London HS - 2020

       Milligan University 

       Kaylie Reynolds - Gold

       Muscatine HS - 2019

       Western Illinois

       Morgan Lewis - Gold

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2018

       University of Iowa - 2020

       Eastern Illinois University - 2022

       Amaya Snyder

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2021

       Kaylynn Salyars

       Muscatine HS - 2021

       Sydney Kennedy

       Western Dubuque HS - 2021

       Kinsley Robertson 

       Liberty HS - 2022

       Grace Porter

       Earlham HS - 2022

        Kelsey Palmer

        Cedar Rapids Jefferson HS - 2022

       Emma Mathis

       Clear Creek Amana HS - 2022

       Hannah Ironside

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2022

Indian Hills Community College

       Brandi Haight 

       Iowa City West - 2007

       Coe College - 2014

       

       Katelyn Banning - Gold

       Center Point-Urbana - 2017

       Mallory Madden

       Solon HS - 2014

       Ryann Cheek

       North Scott HS - 2021

       Madie Anderson 

       Winfield-Mt Union HS - 2021

       Hannah Simpson 

       Fairfield HS - 2022

      Thea Banning 

       Winterset HS - 2022

 

       Jill Smith 

       North Linn HS - 2022

       Jensyn Jones

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2022

       Jenna Lemley 

       North Linn HS - 2022

       Sara Reid

       Central City HS - 2022

Iowa Central Community College

       Lexy Rozmus

       Highland HS - 2007

       William Jewell College - 2013

       Ashley Hahnbaum

       Wapello HS - 2015

Kirkwood Community College

      Austyn Crees - Butler '01

      West Liberty HS - 2020      

      Reagan Schutte 

      Center Point Urbana HS - 2020

      Brooke Kilburg - Gold

      North Scott HS - 2020      

      Emilee Linder - Gold

      Pekin HS - 2020

      Haley Jarrett - Butler '01

      Muscatine HS - 2019

      Carrie Nelson - Butler '01

      Muscatine HS - 2019

      Isabelle True - Butler '01

      West Liberty HS - 2019

      University of St Thomas - 2022

      Shelby Hulsebus

      Benton Community HS - 2018

      Jessi Butler - Gold

      Muscatine HS - 2017

      Natalie Halvorson - Gold

      Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2017

      DePaul - 2021

      Kenady Waugh - Gold

      Fairfield HS - 2017

   

      Lauren Kuch - 18U Black

      Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2017

      Skylar Ryan - 18U Black

      Iowa City West HS - 2017

      Lea Brunssen -18U Purple

      Benton Community HS - 2016

      Maddie Hansen - Gold

      Cedar Rapids Jefferson HS - 2015

      Morgan Frost

      Don Bosco HS - 2015

       Kara Maiers

       Liberty HS - 2021

       Annie Gahan 

       Iowa City Regina HS - 2021

       Alexis Barden

       Cedar Rapids Prairie HS - 2022

       Keaton Garber 

       Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS - 2022

       Jenna Sprague 

       Mt Vernon HS - 2022

Southeastern Community College

       Cara Linnenkamp

       Washington HS - 2021

       Adessa Brandenburg

       Burlington HS - 2021

Triton College

       Tiffany Primmer 

       Solon HS - 2022